Union vs. Kentwood
Game Stats- 3/4/17
4A State Championship


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Saturday- March 4 2017 4A Boys Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Union 18 21 7 15 61
Kentwood 18 19 22 22 81

4A Union Titans
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Keithen Shepard 0-6 0-1 0-0 4 4 4 0
5 Houston Combs 1-1 1-1 0-0 1 0 0 3
10 Zach Reznick 4-10 1-5 0-0 0 3 3 9
12 Tyler Combs 4-12 2-5 3-4 2 2 3 13
20 Quinn Lamey 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 1 0
21 Austin Lewis 4-7 0-0 0-0 8 0 5 8
23 Jalen Brown 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
25 Kai Gamble 3-3 0-0 0-0 4 0 0 6
30 Cameron Cranston 7-16 4-7 4-6 8 0 2 22
32 Justin Ongley 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
34 Jason Franklin Jr. 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0
35 Cole Susee 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0

4A Kentwood Conquerors
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
0 Anjaylo Lloyd 0-0 0-0 2-2 0 0 0 2
1 Elijah Millon 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
2 Koby Huerta 5-10 2-4 4-6 3 2 3 16
3 Rayvaughn Bolton 6-11 4-6 3-3 6 3 3 19
5 D'angelo Minnis 1-5 1-4 0-0 2 1 3 3
15 Beau Roggenbach 3-5 0-1 1-2 7 1 3 7
21 Armann Gill 1-1 1-1 0-0 1 0 0 3
22 Ryan Wilds 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
23 Eli'sha Sheppard 6-9 0-0 1-1 2 0 0 13
24 Jahvonta Jones 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
25 Darius Lubom 4-5 1-1 9-12 5 7 2 18

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

Kentridge vs. Glacier Peak-Girls
Game Stats- 3/4/17
4A State Championship


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Saturday- March 4 2017 4A Girls Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Kentridge 17 11 9 23 60
Glacier Peak 15 13 7 11 46

4A Kentridge Chargers
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Taylor Jenkins 0-0 0-0 0-0 2 0 0 0
3 Bronte Fougere 1-3 1-3 2-2 3 1 2 5
4 Morgan Gary 1-13 0-4 0-0 7 0 4 2
10 Brooke Ziegenhagen 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0
12 Tresai McCarver 2-10 1-4 1-2 9 3 4 6
22 Daylani Ballena 1-5 1-3 0-0 1 1 3 3
23 Hana McVicker 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
32 Jordan Jenkins 5-10 0-0 7-11 12 0 0 17
44 JaQuaya Miller 10-22 1-2 6-6 17 1 1 27

4A Glacier Peak Grizzlies
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Paisley Johnson 5-16 0-3 3-5 3 1 3 13
5 Sam Fatkin 4-14 0-3 5-9 5 3 4 13
11 Nichole Jensen 1-5 1-3 0-0 1 1 3 3
12 Kayla Watkins 4-10 2-4 4-6 15 1 2 14
13 Mikayla Guerra 0-2 0-2 0-0 3 0 1 0
15 Maya McFadden 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0
33 Abbie Juozapaitis 1-6 1-6 0-0 3 1 3 3

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

Bishop Blanchet vs. Mercer Island-Girls
Game Stats- 3/4/17
3A State Championship


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Saturday- March 4 2017 3A Girls Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Bishop Blanchet 12 11 10 14 47
Mercer Island 8 10 18 16 52

3A Bishop Blanchet Braves
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Katie Merrywell 1-5 1-5 2-2 2 5 3 5
11 Maddie O'Neill 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
13 Taylor Chambers 1-8 0-4 2-3 3 2 0 4
15 Ella DiPietro 2-6 1-4 0-1 3 0 1 5
20 Annie Maher 7-11 0-0 0-0 5 0 1 14
21 Jadyn Bush 3-9 0-0 4-6 11 3 3 10
33 Jillese Bush 3-7 0-0 3-4 9 1 5 9

3A Mercer Island Islanders
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Jessie Stenberg 1-7 0-5 0-0 3 1 2 2
4 Claire Mansfield 2-5 1-4 4-5 1 3 4 9
10 Kailee Yan 5-15 3-7 1-2 3 2 3 14
11 TorMar Beutelspacher 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
12 Josie Blakeslee 1-5 1-5 0-0 4 0 3 3
20 Anna Luce 8-12 0-0 5-6 10 0 2 21
24 Jackie Stenberg 1-4 1-4 0-0 1 0 0 3

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

Garfield vs. Nathan Hale
Game Stats- 3/4/17
3A State Championship


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Saturday- March 4 2017 3A Boys Tournament
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Garfield 13 16 11 11 51
Nathan Hale 15 11 23 19 68

3A Garfield Bulldogs
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
0 Jelani Howard 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
1 Jamon Kemp 4-6 1-1 3-4 6 0 0 12
2 Daejon Davis 2-7 0-1 0-2 4 2 4 4
3 Eddie Turner 2-4 1-1 0-0 2 1 2 5
5 Jaylen Nowell 3-15 0-5 1-2 3 2 4 7
10 Mekhi Metcalf 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0
11 Tre'Shaun Harrison 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 0 0 0
12 Karl Drammeh 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
13 Curtis Walker 3-10 1-6 1-2 5 1 3 8
23 Markele Lilly 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 1 0
24 Noah Neubauer 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
33 J'Rann Brooks 7-13 0-1 1-3 4 2 4 15

3A Nathan Hale Raiders
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Michael Porter Jr. 10-18 2-5 5-6 17 1 2 27
3 PJ Fuller 3-9 1-5 5-7 3 4 3 12
4 Kateel Barnett 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
5 Coban Porter 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
11 Jontay Porter 2-8 1-4 5-6 4 3 4 10
13 Tre-Var Holland 2-3 1-2 5-6 0 1 0 10
21 Dempsey Hope 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
23 Tajon Williams 0-0 0-0 0-2 0 0 0 0
24 Freddy Brown III 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 1 0 0
32 Stieg Smith 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
33 Keegan Crosby 3-5 3-5 0-0 1 2 1 9

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

Lynnwood vs. Bishop Blanchet-Girls
Game Stats- 3/2/17
3A State Tournament


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Wednesday- March 2 2017 3A Girls Tournament
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Lynnwood 16 12 16 13 57
Bishop Blanchet 12 12 20 14 58

3A Lynnwood Royals
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
2 Reilly Walsh 1-2 0-0 3-4 4 4 2 5
3 Rachel Walsh 2-7 2-5 0-0 0 0 0 6
4 Nakia Boston 1-2 0-1 0-0 1 0 0 2
14 Kelsey Rogers 8-21 0-0 1-2 6 2 2 17
21 Valerie Bell 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 0
22 Kaprice Boston 9-14 3-4 4-4 4 1 3 25
23 Taylor Fahey 1-2 0-0 0-0 4 1 0 2
34 Kia Crawford 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

3A Bishop Blanchet Braves
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Katie Merrywell 2-9 2-7 0-0 2 1 3 6
11 Maddie O'Neill 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
13 Taylor Chambers 2-7 2-5 0-0 2 1 0 6
15 Ella DiPietro 2-4 1-2 0-0 3 5 0 5
20 Annie Maher 6-13 0-0 1-2 13 5 0 13
21 Jadyn Bush 8-18 0-0 6-9 12 1 2 22
33 Jillese Bush 2-5 0-0 2-4 4 2 3 6
34 Minnie Miller 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

Seattle Prep vs. Bellevue-Girls
Game Stats- 3/1/17
3A State Tournament


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Wednesday- March 1 2017 3A Girls Tournament
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Seattle Prep 15 8 17 18 58
Bellevue 13 12 7 11 43

3A Seattle Prep Panthers
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Angelina Usibelli 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
3 Hilary Lapke 0-0 0-0 1-2 0 0 0 1
5 Helen Sauvage 0-6 0-0 1-2 1 0 2 1
10 Claire Russell 0-1 0-0 0-0 2 0 1 0
14 SJ Brackett 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
15 Marie Hauck 2-8 0-0 3-7 10 2 2 7
22 Emily Petro 0-3 0-1 0-0 1 0 0 0
23 Lily Teders 1-1 0-0 0-0 2 1 3 2
30 Bea Franklin 7-13 1-2 8-9 7 2 2 23
42 Chinwe Ezeonu 12-18 0-1 0-0 9 2 5 24

3A Bellevue Wolverines
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Kara Choi 2-7 1-3 1-2 3 3 1 6
3 Ellie Bryant 4-8 0-1 2-2 1 0 3 10
4 Annika Prins 2-11 1-4 3-4 0 2 3 8
10 Eva Richards 0-2 0-2 0-0 0 0 1 0
11 Kathryn Roberts 3-8 0-0 0-2 9 2 4 6
20 Olivia Norton 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0
21 Montana Jones 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 2
22 Aubrey Baker 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
23 Ann-Marie Jacobs 4-14 1-4 0-0 1 0 5 9
24 Ali-Kate Jochums 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
32 Kate Parrish 1-1 0-0 0-0 5 0 5 2

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

West Seattle vs. Lincoln-Girls
Game Stats- 3/1/17
3A State Tournament


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Wednesday- March 1 2017 3A Girls Tournament
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
West Seattle 8 7 16 23 54
Lincoln 10 23 15 17 65

3A West Seattle Wildcats
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
2 Ellie Turk 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 4 0
3 Izzy Turk 3-7 3-6 0-0 3 0 0 9
4 Kelsey Lenzie 1-2 1-2 0-0 1 3 1 3
5 Rilcy Newsome 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
10 Jenna McPhee 3-7 2-4 1-2 1 1 5 9
11 Jasmine Gayles 5-10 0-0 3-3 7 3 1 13
20 Grace Sarver 6-10 1-3 3-9 5 0 2 16
21 Kathryn Anawalt 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0
32 Meghan Fiso 1-3 0-1 2-2 2 1 4 4
42 Lennae Starr 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 0 0

3A Lincoln Abes
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Faith Brantley 3-8 2-4 4-4 3 1 1 12
2 Zaniya Banks 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 1 0
3 Nashoutae Frazier 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0
4 Azallee Johnson 1-2 0-0 1-2 3 0 0 3
5 Ashia Donahue 2-4 0-0 2-2 2 0 4 6
10 Jessica Salevao 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
11 Dashawnae Archibald 0-0 0-0 0-0 2 0 0 0
12 Kondalia Montgomery 6-15 0-0 1-1 7 2 3 13
20 Morticia Mc'Call 7-11 2-3 9-12 12 4 1 25
24 Sa'Naya McAfee 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
32 Sjontae Frazier 1-2 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 2
33 Lisi Brooks 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
34 Shawndreia Brown 1-5 0-0 2-8 3 1 3 4

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

Seattle Prep vs. Timberline
Game Stats- 3/1/17
3A State Tournament


tfs-concourse-proortho

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of Metro League Basketball
on www.theFinalScore.TV

Wednesday- March 1 2017 3A Boys Tournament
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Seattle Prep 18 13 25 15 71
Timberline 7 14 19 13 53

3A Seattle Prep Panthers
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A PTS
2 Declan Kelly 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0
3 Kalu Stricklin 5-10 0-1 0-0 5 1 10
4 Nikola Trifunovic 2-3 1-2 0-0 1 0 5
5 Jaxon Woodward 1-5 0-0 0-0 5 2 2
10 Aaron Nettles 1-7 0-3 4-4 3 0 6
14 Colin Gale 4-5 0-0 1-2 3 0 9
20 Alexander Flor 2-4 0-0 1-2 4 0 5
40 Collin Welp 9-17 2-7 2-4 7 0 22
42 Nic Lynch 5-12 0-0 2-2 6 3 12

3A Timberline Blazers
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A PTS
1 Tariq Romain 3-8 0-1 6-8 1 2 12
2 Hunter Campau 3-11 3-8 3-4 2 2 12
3 Eli Morton 2-6 0-1 0-0 4 0 4
10 Erik Stevenson 4-12 1-3 0-0 2 2 9
12 Jamin Faalogo 2-7 0-0 2-2 5 1 6
13 Jaelen Bush 1-4 0-0 0-1 3 0 2
21 Isaac Thompson 2-2 0-0 0-0 3 0 4
22 Conner Warick 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 2
23 Terran Melad 0-0 0-0 1-2 0 0 1
32 DeAnthony Wike 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0
50 Mike Zaragoza 0-0 0-0 1-2 0 7 1

Catch our Live Broadcasts of the 3A State Tournament on theFinalScore.TV all week long.

tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

KJRLogo-250

2017 Dream Team’s
St. Patrick’s Day Classic

17-SPDClassic-Logo

2017 Dream Team’s St. Patrick’s Day Classic

Registration Page

Top competitive teams come together in Vancouver over the St. Patrick’s Day weekend. Boys and girls 10U-14U teams from around the Pacific Northwest will battle it out for a chance to be called Champions.

Here’s your chance to participate in a great event in SW Washington Saturday, March 18th and Sunday, March 19th. To secure your spot, simply fill out the Registration Form for the 2017 St. Patrick’s Day Classic. The Tournament Directors will contact you after you submit your registration request.

Event Rules
Tournament Rules – Click here

Team Registration Information
Don’t wait, register your team today!
-Click here to Register-

Team Registration Payment
All checks are made payable to Team Impact:
Team Impact
Attn: St. Patrick’s Day Classic
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd. C8 #229
Vancouver, WA 98684

OR

Simply click below to pay on-line.


St. Patrick’s Day Classic Team Registration Fee
Name of Team






Print

Metro League Semifinals – Participating Teams
Ticket Order Form

Print

2017 Metro League Semifinals
Team Ticket Pre-Order

PARTICIPATING TEAMS ONLY

This opportunity to pre-order tickets is for players or coaches who are with the participating semifinal teams playing at Alaska Airlines Arena on Wednesday, February 8th.

By purchasing tickets on-line, you will not have to wait in-line to purchase tickets at the building. All pre-order tickets are $10 per ticket. There is a ten (10) ticket limit for all pre-sales per “Athlete” or “Coach”.

If we determine more than ten tickets have been ordered for one athlete or coach, we will invalidate the order and refund the purchase. We will not make tickets available for these orders.

HOW IT WORKS

Follow these steps to order your tickets on-line:
1. Request the number of tickets you wish to purchase, There is a ten (10) ticket limit for all pre-sales per “Athlete” or “Coach”.
2. You will enter what school your student or coach is a part of.
3. You will enter one (1) name, this person will pick up your entire order at the WILL CALL window on game day.  You can designate ONLY ONE PERSON to pick up your tickets. They will need their Identification to pick up your ticket order.

TICKET PICK-UP

On Wednesday, February 8th, the person you designated to pick up your tickets can do so beginning at 3pm. Your pre-order will be available at the WILL CALL window at the HUSKY STADIUM BOX OFFICE. Your designee MUST present Identification in order to receive your ticket order. The name on the Identification must match the name entered on-line when you purchased your tickets.

GAME AND BROADCAST SCHEDULE

2017 Metro League Tournament Semifinals schedule of events:

• Winner Metro #6 vs Metro #3 Play-in vs. Rainier Beach – Girls 3:30pm*
• Winner Metro #5 vs Metro #4 Play-in vs. Nathan Hale  – Boys 5:30pm*
• Winner Metro #5 vs Metro #4 Play-in vs. Bishop Blanchet  – Girls 7:00pm*
• Winner Metro #6 vs Metro #3 Play-in vs. Garfield – Boys 8:30pm**

* Varsity Hoops Live Broadcast on www.theFinalScore.TV
** Varsity Hoops Live Broadcast on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

ORDER YOUR TICKETS

ORDERS ARE CLOSED- TICKETS AT THE BOX OFFICE!

3A State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

3A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Nathan Hale
2 Garfield
3 Rainier Beach
4 Lincoln
5 West Seattle


3A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Seattle Preparatory
7 Shorecrest
8 Stanwood
9 Cleveland
10 Shadle Park

17-WA-GBallLogo

3A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Blanchet
2 Kamiakin
3 Lincoln
4 Seattle Preparatory
5 Garfield


3A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Stanwood
7 Bellevue
8 Snohomish
9 Shorewood
10 Gig Harbor

2016 Christmas Classic
returns to Vancouver

ZUMALogoRedHalf copy

ZUMALogoRedHalf copy

2016 Christmas Classic

Top Teams Square off on Saturday, December 10th and Sunday, December 11th

A special holiday basketball tournament will take place in Vancouver, Washington December 10th and 11th.  Local venues will host the top club and school boys/girls teams from around the Pacific Northwest at the 2016 Christmas Classic. These 10U-14U teams will go head-to-head all weekend long for the right to be named Champion on Sunday.

The 2016 Christmas Classic brings teams together from Portland, Vancouver and Seattle-Tacoma for hoops and more. “Our hope is that the Christmas Classic is a way to bring people together who wouldn’t normally get to play each other,” said DeLano Morgan. “Vancouver is an amazing community and it has embraced this event supporting local non-profits with strong support from community partners. We feel fortunate to have community leaders, business partners, and friends support our initiative to bring families and communities together.”

A special guest speaker will be joining us at 10am to address the teams and fans in attendance. The weekend should prove to be a great basketball weekend while enjoying the best of SW Washington. Christmas Classic is proud to benefit Evergreen School District, Seton Catholic Boosters and the Share House with a portion of the proceeds.

1st Game
Team 1st Game Schedule – Click Here

Complete Weekend Schedule will be posted at 11PM Friday Night.

Team Registration
Step 1: Complete Registration Form
Tournament Registration – Click here

Step 2: Once your team is a confirmed participant:
If the Tournament Director has confirmed your team’s participation in the Christmas Classic, all team registration payments are due by Friday, December 2, 2016.

All checks are made payable to Team Impact:

Team Impact
Attn: Christmas Classic
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd. C8 #229
Vancouver, WA 98684

Event Rules
Tournament Rules – Click here

Ticket Information
General Admission $6 – Good for All Day
Students 18 & under $5 – Good for All Day
Children (5 & under) and (Veterans) – Free
Doors open 15 minutes prior to the start of the first game. Entry fee is good as an all-day pass for both facilities.

A special discount will be given to fans who bring a new bath towel or new pair of socks to the event.
We are proud to support the Share House in Vancouver!
 ShareHouse



Print

 

2016 Christmas Classic- Registration

TFS-presents-16CClassic-Logo-web

TFS-presents-16CClassic-Logo-web

2016 Christmas Classic

Registration Page

Here’s your chance to participate in one of the top events in SW Washington. To secure your spot, simply fill out the Registration Form for the 2016 Christmas Classic. The Tournament Directors will contact you after you submit your registration request.

Event Rules
Tournament Rules – Click here

Team Registration Information
Don’t wait, register your team today!
-Click here to Register-

Team Registration Payment


Christmas Classic Team Registration Fee
Name of Team







Print

1B State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-1BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1B LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Almira-Coulee Hartline Northeast 3-0
2 Lummi Northwest 3-0
3 Odessa-Harrington Northeast 2-0
4 Sunnyside Christian Greater Columbia Gorge 3-0
5 Quilcene SeaTac 2-0


1B IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Tacoma Baptist SeaTac 3-0
7 Entiat Central Washington 2-1
8 Touchet Southeast 1-1
9 Cusick Northeast 2-0
10 Wellpinit Northeast 2-0


1B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Colton Southeast 2-1
- Neah Bay North Olympic 2-1
- Pomeroy Southeast 2-1
- Inchelium Southeast 2-1
- Crescent North Olympic 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2B State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-2BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2B LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Napavine Central 3-0
2 Liberty-Spangle Bi-County 3-0
3 Toledo Central 3-0
4 Northwest Christian-Colbert Bi-County 3-0
5 Asotin Bi-County 2-1


2B IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Adna Central 2-1
7 Rainier Central 3-0
8 Onalaska Central 3-0
9 Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Central Washington 2-1
10 Tri Cities Prep EWAC 3-0


2B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- La Conner Northwest 3-0
- Kalama Central 1-2
- Morton-White Pass Central 1-2
- Colfax Bi-County 2-1
- North Beach Pacific 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-1AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Royal SCAC 3-0
2 Connell SCAC 3-0
3 Montesano Evergreen 3-0
4 Mount Baker Northwest 3-0
5 Cascade Christian Nisqually 3-0


1A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 La Center Trico 2-1
7 Okanogan Caribou Trail 3-0
8 Hoquiam Evergreen 2-1
9 Naches Valley SCAC 3-0
10 Sultan Cascade 3-0


1A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Zillah SCAC 2-1
- Tenino Evergreen 3-0
- La Salle SCAC 3-0
- Meridian Northwest 1-2
- Deer Park Northeast 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3

 

TFS-WA-2AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Archbishop Murphy Cascade 3-0
2 Tumwater Evergreen 3-0
3 Prosser CWAC 3-0
4 Burlington-Edison Northwest 3-0
5 Ellensburg CWAC 2-1


2A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Sedro-Woolley Northwest 2-1
7 Lynden Northwest 2-1
8 West Valley-Spokane Great Northern 3-0
9 River Ridge South Puget Sound 3-0
10 Franklin Pierce South Puget Sound 2-1


2A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Fife South Puget Sound 3-0
- Clarkston Great Northern 2-1
- North Kitsap Olympic 3-0
- WF West Evergreen 3-0
- Liberty KingCo 3-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

3A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

3A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Eastside Catholic Metro 3-0
2 O'Dea Metro 3-0
3 Squalicum Northwest 3-0
4 Ferndale Northwest 3-0
5 Peninsula South Sound 3-0


3A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Oak Harbor WesCo 3-0
7 Bellevue KingCo 0-1
8 Lynnwood WesCo 3-0
9 Garfield Metro 3-0
10 Interlake KingCo 3-0


3A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Bonney Lake Pierce Country 2-1
- Lincoln Pierce County 2-1
- Kamiakin Mid-Columbia 2-1
- Timberline South Sound 2-1
- Mount Tahoma Pierce County 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Football Week #3

4A-Washington-Thumb-250HT

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 3-0
2 Camas Greater St. Helens 3-0
3 Richland Mid-Columbia 3-0
4 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 3-0
5 Bothell KingCo 3-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 3-0
7 Monroe WesCo 3-0
8 Olympia South Puget Sound 3-0
9 Skyline KingCo 2-1
10 Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 3-0


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Lake Stevens WesCo 3-0
- Woodinville KingCo 3-0
- Eastlake KingCo 2-1
- Bellarmine Preparatory South Puget Sound 2-1
- Union Greater St. Helens 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Final

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #9

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #9
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 9-0
2 Camas Greater St. Helens 9-0
3 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 8-1
4 Woodinville KingCo 9-0
5 Lake Stevens WesCo 9-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #9
# School League Record
6 Richland Mid-Columbia 9-0
7 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 8-1
8 Skyline KingCo 7-2
9 Gonzaga Preparatory Greater Spokane 7-2
10 Olympia South Puget Sound 7-2


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #9
# School League Record
- Monroe WesCo 8-1
- Skyview Greater St. Helens 6-3
- Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 7-2
- Bothell KingCo 7-2
- Eastlake KingCo 6-3

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1B State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-1BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1B LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Almira-Coulee Hartline Northeast 2-0
2 Lummi Northwest 2-0
3 Odessa-Harrington Northeast 1-0
4 Sunnyside Christian Greater Columbia Gorge 2-0
5 Quilcene SeaTac 2-0


1B IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Tacoma Baptist SeaTac 2-0
7 Entiat Central Washington 2-0
8 Touchet Southeast 1-0
9 Cusick Northeast 1-0
10 Wellpinit Northeast 1-0


1B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Colton Southeast 1-1
- Neah Bay North Olympic 1-1
- Pomeroy Southeast 1-1
- Inchelium Southeast 1-1
- Crescent North Olympic 1-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2B State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-2BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2B LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Napavine Central 2-0
2 Asotin Bi-County 2-0
3 Adna Central 2-0
4 Toledo Central 2-0
5 Liberty-Spangle Bi-County 2-0


2B IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Rainier Central 2-0
7 Northwest Christian-Colbert Bi-County 2-0
8 Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Central Washington 1-1
9 Onalaska Central 2-0
10 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Bi-County 1-1


2B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- La Conner Northwest 2-0
- Davenport Bi-County 2-0
- North Beach Pacific 1-1
- Morton-White Pass Central 1-1
- Life Christian Academy Pacific 1-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-1AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Royal SCAC 2-0
2 Connell SCAC 2-0
3 Zillah SCAC 1-1
4 Mount Baker Northwest 2-0
5 King's Cascade 1-1


1A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Montesano Evergreen 2-0
7 Cascade Christian Nisqually 2-0
8 Hoquiam Evergreen 1-1
9 Okanogan Caribou Trail 2-0
10 La Center Trico 1-1


1A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- La Salle SCAC 2-0
- Meridian Northwest 1-1
- Freeman Northeast 2-0
- Colville Northeast 1-1
- Tenino Evergreen 2-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-2AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Archbishop Murphy Cascade 2-0
2 Tumwater Evergreen 2-0
3 Prosser CWAC 2-0
4 Clarkston Great Northern 2-0
5 Burlington-Edison Northwest 2-0


2A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 WF West Evergreen 2-0
7 Lynden Northwest 1-1
8 Hockinson Greater St. Helens 2-0
9 West Valley-Spokane Great Northern 2-0
10 Ellensburg CWAC 1-1


2A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Blaine Northwest 2-0
- River Ridge South Puget Sound 2-0
- Fife South Puget Sound 2-0
- North Kitsap Olympic 2-0
- Sedro-Woolley Northwest 1-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

3A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

3A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Eastside Catholic Metro 2-0
2 Kamiakin Mid-Columbia 2-0
3 O'Dea Metro 2-0
4 Squalicum Northwest 2-0
5 Ferndale Northwest 2-0


3A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Lynnwood WesCo 2-0
7 Peninsula South Sound 2-0
8 Oak Harbor WesCo 2-0
9 Kelso Greater St. Helens 2-0
10 Mount Tahoma Pierce County 2-0


3A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Interlake KingCo 2-0
- Yelm South Sound 2-0
- Mountain View Greater St. Helens 1-1
- Gig Harbor South Sound 1-1
- Bellevue KingCo 0-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Football Week #2

4A-Washington-Thumb-250HT

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 2-0
2 Camas Greater St. Helens 2-0
3 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 2-0
4 Richland Mid-Columbia 2-0
5 Bothell KingCo 2-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Bellarmine Preparatory Sound Puget Sound 2-0
7 Skyline KingCo 1-1
8 Monroe WesCo 2-0
9 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 2-0
10 Skyview Greater St. Helens 1-1


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 2-0
- Olympia South Puget Sound 2-0
- Union Greater St. Helens 2-0
- Eastlake KingCo 2-0
- Lake Stevens WesCo 2-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Woodinville &
Redmond vs. Meadowdale
VFL Audio Game Recap
Dick & Jeff on KJR-AM

TFS-LeaguesLogo-Web250Height

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Sound Live Sports Network


Varsity Football Live Game Recap- Edmonds-Woodway vs. Woodinville & Redmond vs. Meadowdale

Listen to Steve Willits’ game recap by clicking on play button below

Game Recap 9/9: Steve Willits from Sound Live Sports Network
9-9-16

varsity-football-live-webarticle2