OG One Invitational
Saturday – May 6, 2017

OG1-BBall-Event

OG1-BBall-Event

OG ONE Invitational
powered by Breakdown PDX

Benefit Basketball Showcase for OG ONE

This amazing event brings together the elite teams from the Pacific Northwest on Saturday, May 6, 2017. This basketball showcase takes place at The Salvation Army and SEI Center.

Support OG ONE and enjoy watching the best teams this weekend. OG ONE is a big part of our community and is a staple for the Blazers. Lets rally together to show our support on Saturday. Breakdown PDX and Dream Team is proud to be a part of this special event.

Event Rules
Tournament Rules – Click here

 

Event Schedule
Be sure to catch all the action in person this weekend!
-Click here for Game Schedule-

OG1-BBall-Teams

RISE Black Headed to Florida After Convincing Northwest Showcase Victory

DSC_0196

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

April 9th 2017 7v7 Northwest Showcase Final
French Field Final
RISE Black 36
KT Prep Money (CA) 2

See game recap below
 


RISE Black Headed to Florida After Convincing Northwest Showcase Victory
By Steve Dion

The championship game at the 7v7 Northwest Showcase featured RISE Black from Washington vs. KT Prep Money from California. The winner would get a chance to represent their state at IMG Academy in Florida. RISE Black dominated the ballgame wire to wire in a 36-2 victory to claim the hardware. Watch the complete highlight package below.

7v7 Northwest Showcase Final
Sunday, April 9, 2017

Video – 2017 copyright ZUMA Media

The Final Score:
RISE Black 36, KT Prep Money (CA) 2.

DSC_0187

7v7 Northwest Showcase – April 8th & 9th

DSC_0214

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Participating Teams in the 7v7 Northwest Showcase on April 8th & 9th.

 

RISE Black          
  Jordan Bush-Johnson Steilacoom 2018 RB
  Jerrel Chapman Tahoma 2018 WR
  Kasai Childress Graham-Kapowsin 2018 CB
  Tyquan Coleman Cascade Christian 2018 N
  Demetrius Crosby Foss 2018 CB
  Nash Fouch Woodinville 2018 WR
  Mason Glover Kentwood 2018 CB
  Connor Gregoire O’Dea 2018 ATH
  Treshaun Harrison Garfield 2018 CB
  Anthony Hutchinson Lake Stevens 2018 WR
  Machiah Lee Bethel 2018 D
  Robert Mason III Graham-Kapowsin 2018 WR
  Jovan McConico Garfield 2018 FS
  Mekhi Metcalf Garfield 2018 WR
  Taj Moffett Curtis 2018 WR
  Dylan Morris Graham-Kapowsin 2019 QB
  Darius Morrison Puyallup 2019 WR
  Lionelletui Mulitauaopele Kentwood 2018 CB
  Maleke Pate Mount Tahoma 2018 WR
  Sav’ell Smalls Garfield 2020 TE
  Micah Smith Graham-Kapowsin 2018 SS
  Tre Weed Sumner 2018 SS
  Ben Wilson Sumner 2018 LB
  Reggie Jones     Coach
  Johnny Durocher     Coach
  Lee Jones     Coach
           
RISE Gold          
  Na’hoku Agor Lakes 2018 N
  Conor Bardue Lake Stevens 2018 QB
  Michael Barnes Timberline 2018 WR
  Tyrique Bell Wilson 2018 D
  Drew Bonds Wilson 2018 WR
  Manny Borrero Lakes 2018 RB
  Chase Chandler Bellarmine Prep 2018 LB
  Ethan Eilertson Enumclaw 2019 WR
  Marques Fuala’au Kentlake 2018 LB
  Austin Grondahl Sumner 2019 QB
  Jurrian Hering Gig Harbor 2019 CB
  Solomon Hines Kentridge 2018 RB
  Anthony Hutchinson Lake Stevens 2018 WR
  Dajshon Keel South Kitsap 2019 FS
  Alex McGeachy Kentwood 2018 CB
  Jacob Moore Kentwood 2018 WR
  Lionelltui Mulitauaopele Kentwood 2018 CB
  Tracey Page River Ridge 2018 WR
  David Sotelo Mount Si 2018 TE
  Braydon Tressler Bonney Lake 2018 N
  Daeshawn Wayne Lakes 2019 N
  Jeremiah Woods Kentlake 2018 FS
  Reggie Jones     Coach
  Johnny Durocher     Coach
  Lee Jones     Coach
           
Tacoma Bomb Squad          
  Jalen Scott Stadium 2017 DB
  Solomon Bang Federal Way 2019 WR
  Kellen Blackshire Federal Way 2017 DB
  Blake Cantu Peninsula 2017 DB
  La’Jon Carter Steilacoom 2017 WR
  Jamon Chambers Stadium 2017 WR
  Hunter Eckstrom Lake Stevens 2017 WR
  Kavon Holden Lincoln 2018 DB
  Tristan Kwon Lincoln 2018 DB
  Omare Merriweather Bethel 2018 DB
  Max Novak Stadium 2017 WR
  KJ Ridders Federal Way 2017 DB
  Patrick Rodgers Lincoln 2017 DB
  Joey Sinclair Lincoln 2017 WR
  Josh Smith Tahoma 2017 DB
  Hunter Wendling Stadium 2018 QB
  Chris Wendling     Coach
  Blaze Barber     Coach
  Coni Wendling     Coach
  Melody Scott     Coach
           
Air One Black          
  Myles Artis Hudson’s Bay 2018 WR/LB
  Izak Brundage Battle Ground 2018 WR/DB
  Darien Chase Mountain View 2019 WR/DB
  Jack Colletto Camas 2017 QB
  Luke Espasandin Union 2019 RB/LB
  Zion Faaopega Union 2018 TE/LB
  Cole Grossman Skyview 2018 WR/LB
  Mathew Ioane Camas 2019 QB
  Alec Jackson Union 2019 WR/DB
  Jimmy Jones Scappoose 2018 RB
  Kekona Kawamura Gervais 2018 RB/LB
  Aidan Mallory Hockinson 2019 WR/DB
  Taj Muhammed Seton Catholic 2019 DB
  Levi O’Connell Gresham 2018 TE/LB
  Lucas Rhinevault Gresham 2019 DB
  Angelo Sarchi Skyview 2018 WR/DB
  Jovon Sewell Skyview 2018 WR/DB
  Julio Vara Hudson’s Bay 2018 WR/DB
  Ray Danaldi     Coach
  Joe Salvador     Coach
  Alex Melson     Coach
  John Charles     Coach
           
Air One White          
  Izak Brundage Battle Ground 2018 WR/DB
  Ethan Edgarly Crook County 2019 QB/DB
  Luke Espasandin Union 2019 RB/LB
  Jaden Fulsher Central Catholic 2020 WR/DB
  Alec Jackson Union 2019 WR/DB
  Charlie Medak Central Catholic 2020 QB/DB
  Taj Muhammed Seton Catholic 2019 DB
  Levi O’Connell Gresham 2018 TE/LB
  Titan Phillips Camas 2020 WR/LB
  Bryson Quinn Thurston 2020 WR/DB
  Lucas Rhinevault Gresham 2019 DB
  O’Rien Shaw Sandy 2020 RB/LB
  Matthew Williams Camas 2019 WR/DB
  Ahmani Williams Skyview 2020 WR/DB
  Ray Danaldi     Coach
  Joe Salvador     Coach
  Alex Melson     Coach
  John Charles     Coach
Elite Training Academy          
  Ricky Baker Monroe 2018 LB
  Kainalu Batongbacal Monroe 2018 WR
  Efton Chism III Monroe 2020 WR
  Jason Cyr Monroe 2018 WR
  Jereck Galloway Monroe 2018 WR/DB
  Antonio Hill Bellevue 2018 RB/DB
  Cyrus Hunter O’Dea 2019 DB
  Dillion Kuk Marysville-Pilchuck 2020 WR/DB
  Trey Lane Cavalero Middle 2021 WR
  Isaiah Lewis Monroe 2018 WR/LB/RB
  JR Little Cavalero Middle 2021 WR/DB
  Tao McClinton Sammamish 2018 WR/TE
  Max Moenoa Cavalero Middle 2021 WR
  Jaedyn Prewitt Monroe 2018 QB
  Lucas Rhodes Monroe 2018 RB/LB
  Noah Stifle Woodinville 2020 QB
  Ruddell Crim     Coach
  Dennis Kennedy     Coach
           
           
Field Generals Marvin Barber Union 2019 RB/LB
  Alex Barrett Union 2018 TE/LB
  Maliki Campbell Union 2020 WR/DB
  Justin Chin Union 2020 RB/DB
  Justin Durrett Union 2018 WR/DB
  Jack Eggleston Union 2020 QB/LB
  Braedon Ensley Union 2018 WR/DB
  Luke Espasandin Union 2019 RB/LB
  Zion Fa’aopega Union 2018 TE
  Alex Gonzales Union 2019 RB/LB
  Alec Jackson Union 2019 WR/DB
  Elijah Jones Union 2018 RB/DB
  Isaiah Jones Union 2020 RB/DB
  Joshua Joo Union 2019 RB/LB
  Riley Miller Union 2018 RB/LB
  Aiden Nellor Union 2018 TE
  Dakota Oliphant Union 2019 QB/WR/DB
  Jayden Picanco Union 2019 WR/DB
  Jackson Saylor Union 2019 TE
  Tiernan Stanley Union 2018 WR/DB
  Tyler Summers Union 2020 WR/DB
  Alishawaun Taylor Union 2019 WR/DB
  Alex Vallejo Union 2019 WR/DB
  Lincoln Victor Union 2019 QB/DB
  Brandon Victor     Coach
  Junior Sene     Coach
  Melissa Victor     Coach