1B State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-1BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1B LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Almira-Coulee Hartline Northeast 1-0
2 Lummi Northwest 1-0
3 Neah Bay North Olympic 1-0
4 Touchet Southeast 0-0
5 Odessa-Harrington Northeast 0-0


1B IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Quilcene SeaTac 1-0
7 Selkirk Northeast 1-0
8 Garfield-Palouse Southeast 0-1
9 Taholah Coastal 1-0
10 Republic Northeast 0-1


1B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Cusick Northeast 0-0
- Naselle Coastal 0-1
- Seattle Lutheran SeaTac 0-1
- Clallam Bay North Olympic 0-0
- Evergreen Lutheran SeaTac 0-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2B State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-2BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2B LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Napavine Central 1-0
2 Adna Central 1-0
3 Asotin Bi-County 1-0
4 Toledo Central 1-0
5 Northwest Christian-Colbert Bi-County 1-0


2B IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Bi-County 0-1
7 Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Central Washington 0-1
8 Morton-White Pass Central 1-0
9 Liberty-Spangle Bi-County 1-0
10 Davenport Bi-County 1-0


2B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- La Conner Northwest 1-0
- Orcas Island Northwest 1-0
- Kalama Central 0-1
- Life Christian Academy Pacific 1-0
- Raymond Pacific 0-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-1AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Royal SCAC 1-0
2 Connell SCAC 1-0
3 Hoquiam Evergreen 0-1
4 Mount Baker Northwest 1-0
5 Meridian Northwest 1-0


1A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Zillah SCAC 1-0
7 Colville Northeast 1-0
8 Okanogan Caribou Trail 1-0
9 King's Cascade 0-1
10 Cashmere Caribou Trail 1-0


1A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Montesano Evergreen 1-0
- Cascade Christian Nisqually 1-0
- Cedar Park Christian-Bothell Cascade 1-0
- Freeman Northeast 1-0
- La Salle SCAC 1-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-2AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Archbishop Murphy Cascade 1-0
2 Prosser CWAC 1-0
3 Tumwater Evergreen 1-0
4 Lynden Northwest 1-0
5 Clarkston Great Northern 1-0


2A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Ellensburg CWAC 0-1
7 Sedro-Woolley Northwest 1-0
8 Hockinson Greater St. Helens 1-0
9 Burlington-Edison Northwest 1-0
10 North Kitsap Olympic 1-0


2A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- WF West Evergreen 1-0
- River Ridge South Puget Sound 1-0
- Franklin Pierce South Puget Sound 0-1
- Black Hills Evergreen 0-1
- West Valley-Spokane Great Northern 1-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

3A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

3A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Eastside Catholic Metro 1-0
2 Bellevue KingCo 0-0
3 Squalicum Northwest 1-0
4 Kamiakin Mid-Columbia 1-0
5 O'Dea Metro 1-0


3A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Mountain View Greater St. Helens 1-0
7 Lakes Pierce County 0-1
8 Peninsula South Sound 1-0
9 Ferndale Northwest 1-0
10 Gig Harbor South Sound 0-1


3A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Bonney Lake Pierce County 0-1
- Kennewick Mid-Cloumbia 0-1
- Lincoln Pierce County 0-1
- Southridge Mid-Columbia 1-0
- Juanita KingCo 0-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 1-0
2 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 1-0
3 Gonzaga Preparatory Greater Spokane 0-1
4 Camas Greater St. Helens 1-0
5 Bothell KingCo 1-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Richland Mid-Columbia 1-0
7 Monroe WesCo 1-0
8 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 1-0
9 Skyview Greater St. Helens 1-0
10 Skyline KingCo 0-1


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 0-1
- Mount Si KingCo 1-0
- Bellarmine Preparatory Sound Puget Sound 1-0
- Lake Stevens WesCo 1-0
- Kennedy Catholic North Puget Sound 1-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

610 KONA Radio
2016 MCC Football
Broadcast Schedule

KONALong-web-500

NewsRadio 610 KONA
2016 MCC Football Broadcast Schedule


Week 1

Friday, September 2- Skyline vs. Richland, 7pm
Click to Listen Live

 

 

Week 2
Friday, September 9- Moses Lake vs.  Hanford, 7pm
Click to Listen Live



Week 3
Thursday, September 15- Pasco vs. Southridge, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, September 16- Chiawana vs. Kamiakin, 7pm
Click to Listen Live



Week 4
Friday, September 23- Southridge vs. Richland, 7pm
Click to Listen Live



Week 5
Friday, September 29- Chiawana vs. Kennewick, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, September 30- Kamiakin vs. Hanford, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 6
Friday, October 7- Richland vs. Kamiakin, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 7
Thursday, October 13- Hanford vs. Southridge, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, October 14- Chiawana vs. Pasco, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 8
Thursday, October 20- Walla Walla vs. Kamiakin, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, October 21- Southridge vs. Kennewick, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 9
Friday, October 28- Hanford vs. Richland, 7pm
Click to Listen Live

Coverage begins on 610AM KONA 15 minutes prior to kickoff.

1B State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

1B LIVE 5!
# School
1 Lummi
2 Sunnyside Christian
3 Taholah
4 Pomeroy
5 Almira Coulee-Hartline


1B IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Yakama Tribal
7 Muckleshoot Tribal School
8 Puget Sound Adventist
9 Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace)
10 Neah Bay

17-WA-GBallLogo

1B LIVE 5!
# School
1 Republic
2 Almira Coulee-Hartline
3 Pomeroy
4 Colton
5 Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace)


1B IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Selkirk
7 Sunnyside Christian
8 Tacoma Baptist
9 Clallam Bay
10 Evergreen Lutheran

2B State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

2B LIVE 5!
# School
1 Life Christian Academy
2 Kittitas
3 Napavine
4 Northwest Christian (Colbert)
5 Adna


2B IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Brewster
7 DeSales
8 Ilwaco
9 Chief Leschi
10 St. Georges

17-WA-GBallLogo

2B LIVE 5!
# School
1 Liberty (Spangle)
2 Dayton
3 Ilwaco
4 Wahkiakum
5 St. George's


2B IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Adna
7 Kalama
8 Raymond
9 Brewster
10 Life Christian Academy

1A State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

1A LIVE 5!
# School
1 King's
2 Zillah
3 Freeman
4 Lynden Christian
5 Northwest School


1A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Medical Lake
7 Mount Baker
8 Chelan
9 La Center
10 Seattle Academy

17-WA-GBallLogo

1A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Lynden Christian
2 Cashmere
3 Okanogan
4 Montesano
5 Columbia (Burbank)


1A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 La Center
7 Granger
8 Bellevue Christian
9 Mount Baker
10 Zillah

2A State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

2A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Foss
2 Anacortes
3 Mark Morris
4 Clarkston
5 Selah


2A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Tumwater
7 River Ridge
8 Lynden
9 North Kitsap
10 Prosser

17-WA-GBallLogo

2A LIVE 5!
# School
1 White River
2 Black Hills
3 Wapato
4 W.F. West
5 Prosser


2A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Lynden
7 Archbishop Murphy
8 Eatonville
9 Olympic
10 North Kitsap

3A State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

3A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Nathan Hale
2 Garfield
3 Rainier Beach
4 Lincoln
5 West Seattle


3A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Seattle Preparatory
7 Shorecrest
8 Stanwood
9 Cleveland
10 Shadle Park

17-WA-GBallLogo

3A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Blanchet
2 Kamiakin
3 Lincoln
4 Seattle Preparatory
5 Garfield


3A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Stanwood
7 Bellevue
8 Snohomish
9 Shorewood
10 Gig Harbor

4A State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

4A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Federal Way
2 Gonzaga Prep
3 Union
4 Kentwood
5 Curtis


4A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Davis
7 Glacier Peak
8 Bothell
9 Ferris
10 Central Valley

17-WA-GBallLogo

4A LIVE 5!
# School
1 Central Valley
2 Sunnyside
3 Bothell
4 Kentlake
5 Kentridge


4A IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Glacier Peak
7 Bellarmine Preparatory
8 Moses Lake
9 Auburn Riverside
10 Lake Stevens

Team Preview:
Camas Papermakers
Dion & Valencia Talk GSHL

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

 


Team Preview Presented by theFinalScore.TV

Steve Dion and Paul Valencia talk about the Camas Papermakers dominance in the GSHL over the last few years. Can they continue to lead SW Washington?


Listen to our preview of the Camas Papermakers by clicking on the PLAY BUTTON below.

TFS-Camas-Web250Height

Camas Football Preview with Paul Valencia from The Columbian

Be sure to catch Paul Valencia every Friday Night on Varsity Football Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR
AND read his column at the Columbian.com throughout the football season!


For the full GSHL league preview, click here:
Greater St. Helens League Preview

TFS-4AGSHL-Web500

Team Preview:
Graham-Kapowsin Eagles
Dion & Cotterill Take a Look

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

 


Team Preview Presented by theFinalScore.TV

Listen to TJ Cotterill’s team preview of the Graham-Kapowsin Eagles by clicking on play button below. For the full league interview, click here: http://thefinalscore.tv/wp/football-preview-npsl-spsl-with-tj-cotterill/

Graham-Kapowsin Football Preview with TJ Cotterill from The News Tribune

ad-mp-news-tribune

Football Preview: Graham-Kapowsin Eagles- TJ Cotterill from The News Tribune
8-31-16

Team Preview:
Sumner Spartans
Dion & Cotterill Break it Down

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

 


Team Preview Presented by theFinalScore.TV

Listen to TJ Cotterill’s team preview of the Sumner Spartans by clicking on play button below. For the full league interview, click here: http://thefinalscore.tv/wp/football-preview-npsl-spsl-with-tj-cotterill/

Sumner Spartans Football Preview with TJ Cotterill from The News Tribune

ad-mp-news-tribune

Football Preview: Sumner Spartans- TJ Cotterill from The News Tribune
8-31-16

Moms and Daughters
Workout with Pro Football…

ivivva logo -350

Workout with the PROS

Moms and Daughters
Workout with Professional Football Players
Saturday, June 11th at Magnuson Park

Pro Football Players have created an interactive event at Magnuson Park for Moms and Daughters on Saturday, June 11 from 9am-11am.

Pro Players are coming together to help you and your daughters stay fit the NFL way. No, we are not tackling each other, we are simply running you through exercises and workout drills that the PROS use to stay in shape.

Join us for this special event as the NFLPA’s President, Dana Sanders, will have a few NFL players including former Seahawks hit the field with you!

Think you are up for a fun challenge?

Space is Limited!  Click here to Register

NFLPA-LogoWeb3

This event is produced by the Seattle Chapter of the NFLPA.
All rights reserved.

Player Stats- 3/5/16
Clarkston vs. Shorecrest


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

2A Clarkston Bantams
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Jake Albright 0-0 0-0 0-0 2 1 4 0
3 Jett Sobotta 4-16 2-6 2-2 7 3 3 12
10 Davian Sobotta 3-9 1-3 2-2 4 3 2 9
20 Travis Hansen 3-4 3-3 0-0 0 1 0 9
23 Derrick Hoene 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0
25 Trevon Allen 11-24 4-9 4-10 6 1 0 30
35 Keaton Brenner 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

2A Shorecrest Highlanders
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Malco Rosier-Butler 2-5 2-3 0-0 2 4 2 6
5 Chris Lee 0-2 0-2 0-0 1 1 4 0
10 Dagmawe Menelik 4-6 1-3 0-0 1 2 2 9
21 Tobyn Lawson 5-11 3-6 0-0 3 3 2 13
22 Aubry Victor 3-4 0-0 0-1 8 0 2 6
32 Simon Acker 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 2
40 Steven Lin 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
50 Ben Smolen 1-2 0-0 0-0 2 0 0 2
55 Philip Pepple 10-15 0-0 1-2 11 0 3 21

Saturday- March 5th 2016 Boys 2A Championship
Yakima SunDome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Clarkston 9 21 16 14 60
Shorecrest 13 16 16 14 59

VHLonSportsRadioKJRKJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/5/16
King’s vs. Lynden Christian


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

1A King's Knights
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
2 Casey Kispert 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
3 Maddie Nielsen 1-6 0-0 2-2 5 0 2 4
4 Kendall Adams 2-11 0-1 2-2 8 0 2 6
20 Hannah Echelbarger 0-1 0-1 2-2 2 0 3 2
21 Daylee Hanson 8-21 3-8 3-7 4 0 3 22
22 Anna Parker 1-9 0-1 0-0 3 1 1 2
23 Abbi Echelbarger 1-2 0-0 0-0 2 0 2 2
34 Audrey Friedline 0-2 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

1A Lynden Christian Lyncs
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
10 Isabela Hernandez 1-2 1-2 0-0 1 0 0 3
12 Haley Hollander 1-4 0-1 3-3 7 1 2 5
14 Shaye Brandsma 0-0 0-0 0-0 3 0 3 0
15 Kara Bajema 6-20 0-3 2-2 8 1 3 14
25 Sam Van Loo 3-8 0-0 2-7 8 0 1 8
30 Riley Van Hulzen 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
32 Avery Dykstra 6-11 1-2 0-0 1 0 3 13
44 Emmalee Bailey 0-2 0-2 0-0 1 1 0 0

Saturday- March 5th 2016 Girls 1A Championship
Yakima SunDome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
King's 8 11 13 6 38
Lynden Christian 6 11 11 15 43

VHLonSportsRadioKJRKJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/5/16
Bellevue vs. Arlington


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

3A Bellevue Wolverines
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
4 Annika Prins 3-5 0-2 2-4 6 1 3 8
10 Carlie Gilbert 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
11 Kathryn Roberts 0-0 0-0 0-0 3 0 2 0
12 Tatiana Streun 0-1 0-0 0-0 5 0 3 0
20 Quinessa Caylao-Do 7-13 2-6 4-9 4 4 1 20
21 Mackenzie Keeter 0-2 0-0 1-4 6 0 4 1
22 Anna Wilson 1-5 1-2 2-4 5 6 3 5
23 Ann-Marie Jacobs 5-10 2-6 0-1 4 0 0 12
24 Montana Jones 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
32 Katherine Parrish 0-0 0-0 2-2 0 0 0 2
33 Shelby Cansler 8-19 2-3 3-7 8 1 2 21

3A Arlington Eagles
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Gracie Castandea 6-13 0-3 0-0 9 2 2 12
4 Serafina Balderas 3-11 1-7 4-6 1 0 5 11
11 Sarah Shortt 1-7 0-2 2-4 4 4 3 4
12 Sevi Bielser 1-7 1-6 2-2 1 0 3 5
15 Selena Gutierrez 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
20 Olivia Larson 1-3 0-0 0-0 2 0 3 2
21 Emma Janousek 0-1 0-1 2-4 5 2 2 2
24 Peyton Brown 0-5 0-2 0-0 1 0 0 0
30 Abby Anderson 0-0 0-0 0-2 1 0 0 0
31 Jayla Russ 1-5 0-3 0-0 4 0 4 2
32 Tahlia Miears 1-5 0-0 0-0 2 0 2 2
34 Kelsey Mellick 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

Saturday- March 5th 2016 Girls 3A Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Bellevue 14 21 12 22 69
Arlington 8 16 4 12 40

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/5/16
Snohomish vs. Central Valley


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

4A Snohomish Panthers
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Katie Brandvold 2-8 1-7 1-2 3 4 2 6
12 Maya Duchesne 1-5 0-3 0-0 0 2 1 2
14 Emily Preach 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0
22 Shaylee Harwood 0-1 0-0 0-0 7 2 5 0
24 Madison Pollock 4-17 2-7 2-2 9 3 2 12
30 Madeline Smith 10-13 0-0 8-10 4 1 4 28
34 Kyra Beckman 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
44 Ellie Flitsch 0-2 0-0 0-0 2 0 2 0

4A Central Valley Bears
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Mady Simmelink 3-11 2-6 4-4 3 1 1 12
3 Michaela Laabs 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
4 Hailey Christopher 5-15 0-0 6-7 3 0 2 16
10 Lexie Hull 7-12 0-0 2-3 8 0 3 16
15 Camryn Skaife 1-6 1-3 2-2 4 5 0 5
20 Katie Hawkins 0-0 0-0 0-1 1 0 2 0
22 Kalle Crouch 1-4 0-2 1-1 2 0 0 3
23 Tomekia Whitman 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
24 Lacie Hull 1-5 1-2 2-5 6 5 5 5
41 Kate Sams 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

Saturday- March 5th 2016 Girls 4A Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Snohomish 9 8 13 18 48
Central Valley 12 10 13 22 57

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/5/16
Kentwood vs. Federal Way


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

4A Kentwood Conquerors
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Elijah Millon 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
2 Koby Huerta 3-9 1-4 0-1 2 1 4 7
3 Rayvaughn Bolton 7-18 3-9 1-2 8 3 2 18
5 Davonte Sanchez 2-3 0-0 1-2 4 1 4 5
15 Beau Roggenbach 1-2 0-0 4-6 2 1 3 6
21 Armann Gill 0-1 0-0 0-0 2 0 1 0
23 Eli'sha Sheppard 2-2 0-0 0-1 1 0 1 4
25 Darius Lubom 5-13 0-3 4-4 1 0 0 14

4A Federal Way Eagles
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 D'jimon Jones 1-9 0-5 6-8 2 4 1 8
2 Elijah Nananbu 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
3 Ferron Flavors 7-13 4-7 2-2 3 1 4 20
4 Mykael Henry 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
5 Jalen McDaniels 3-7 0-0 4-6 12 2 4 10
10 Jalen Womack 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
11 Marcus Stephens 3-7 0-2 2-3 2 5 2 8
12 Jaden McDaniels 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
20 Etan Collins 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Jones 9-15 0-0 0-0 12 1 2 18
24 Palofino Jatta 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
32 Malcolm Cola 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 2

Saturday- March 5th 2016 Boys 4A Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Kentwood 17 12 6 19 54
Federal Way 16 9 17 24 66

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/5/16
O’Dea vs. Rainier Beach


tfs-main-sideline-v101-vhl-WEB

Varsity Hoops Live
Live Broadcasts of Metro League Basketball
on www.theFinalScore.TV

3A O'Dea Fighting Irish
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Quin Barnard 2-7 2-5 0-1 6 0 2 6
4 Ryan McAloon 2-4 0-0 2-2 1 3 3 6
5 Michael Carter 6-13 3-5 6-7 3 1 4 21
11 Xavier Smith 0-6 0-4 0-1 3 1 2 0
12 Tommy McAloon 0-0 0-0 0-2 1 0 0 0
13 Ben Johnson 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0
14 Noah Williams 1-5 0-0 2-5 3 2 3 4
22 Race Porter 2-2 0-0 0-0 3 0 1 4
24 Cal Hansen 1-2 0-0 0-0 4 2 1 2
33 Peter Jones 3-4 0-0 0-1 1 0 1 6
45 Cole Burcham 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

3A Rainier Beach Vikings
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
0 Khalil Shabazz 1-2 0-0 0-2 3 2 3 2
3 Sam Cunliffe 5-13 1-2 4-4 6 0 4 15
4 Tijon Rodde 0-2 0-2 0-0 1 1 2 0
5 Kevin Porter 2-6 2-4 0-0 3 2 4 6
10 Freddie Roberson 1-2 0-0 0-0 1 0 2 2
11 Keith Smith 4-6 0-0 3-5 3 4 4 11
12 Anthony Stell 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
14 Darrien Sampson 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0
15 Nkeil Nelson 11-19 1-3 3-5 6 2 2 26
20 Darion Mango 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 0 0
24 Marquis Gurski 2-4 0-0 4-8 8 1 2 8
33 Kendall Williams 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

Saturday- March 5th 2016 Boys 3A Championship
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
O'Dea 9 12 11 17 49
Rainier Beach 26 17 14 13 70

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/4/16
Kamiakin vs. Arlington


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

3A Kamiakin Braves
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Symone Brown 1-2 0-0 1-4 6 0 2 3
4 Lexi Brown 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
10 Kiley Larsen 1-4 0-2 0-0 6 0 3 2
12 Salee Westermeyer 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 1 1 0
14 Kendyl Holle 1-5 0-3 0-0 1 0 0 2
20 Rylie Clark 1-1 1-1 0-0 0 0 0 3
22 Alexa Hazel 2-6 0-0 1-2 4 1 1 5
23 Chanceler Williams 1-2 0-0 2-2 4 0 0 4
24 Oumou Toure 3-7 0-1 3-4 5 0 1 9
30 Paten Wishman 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
32 Jayden Williams 1-3 0-1 0-0 1 0 2 2

3A Arlington Eagles
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
3 Gracie Castandea 2-8 0-2 2-2 2 2 1 6
4 Serafina Balderas 2-9 2-7 0-0 3 1 3 6
11 Sarah Shortt 1-6 0-2 0-1 5 3 0 2
12 Sevi Bielser 2-5 2-5 0-0 0 1 1 6
15 Selena Gutierrez 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0
20 Olivia Larson 0-2 0-1 0-0 1 0 1 0
21 Emma Janousek 2-6 0-0 0-2 3 1 2 4
24 Peyton Brown 4-14 3-12 0-0 2 0 0 11
30 Abby Anderson 1-2 0-0 1-2 3 1 2 3
31 Jayla Russ 3-11 0-4 0-0 6 1 3 6
32 Tahlia Miears 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
34 Kelsey Mellick 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 0 0

Friday- March 4th 2016 Girls 3A Semi-Finals
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Kamiakin 3 7 7 13 30
Arlington 14 8 14 8 44

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/4/16
Bellevue vs. Lynnwood


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

3A Bellevue Wolverines
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
4 Annika Prins 3-4 2-3 0-2 1 2 3 8
10 Carlie Gilbert 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
12 Tatiana Streun 3-6 0-1 6-8 11 0 1 12
20 Quinessa Caylao-Do 2-10 0-4 1-6 3 3 1 5
21 Mackenzie Keeter 6-10 0-0 0-2 5 0 4 12
22 Anna Wilson 6-17 0-4 4-4 8 1 5 16
23 Ann-Marie Jacobs 2-3 2-3 0-0 0 0 0 6
32 Katherine Parrish 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
33 Shelby Cansler 4-7 0-0 6-7 6 5 3 14

3A Lynnwood Royals
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
2 Reilly Walsh 3-9 2-4 1-1 0 0 3 9
3 Rachel Walsh 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 1 0
4 Jordyn Edwards 4-10 0-3 4-7 5 1 5 12
10 Mikayla Pivec 9-19 0-1 2-3 9 4 4 20
14 Kelesy Rogers 2-2 0-0 0-0 4 1 3 4
22 Kaprice Boston 3-10 1-2 4-4 4 0 3 11
23 Taylor Fahey 2-3 0-1 0-0 0 0 2 4
33 Kaui Piilani 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

Friday- March 4th 2016 Girls 3A Semi-Finals
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Bellevue 14 15 17 27 73
Lynnwood 13 15 12 20 60

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/4/16
Rainier Beach vs. Garfield


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

3A Rainier Beach Vikings
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
0 Khalil Shabazz 1-5 0-1 3-4 7 4 3 5
3 Sam Cunliffe 9-15 1-3 1-4 4 0 3 20
4 Tijon Rodde 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 2 0
5 Kevin Porter 0-5 0-2 2-4 3 2 4 2
10 Freddie Roberson 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0
11 Keith Smith 5-10 0-1 3-5 8 1 3 13
15 Nkeil Nelson 8-12 2-3 0-0 2 1 5 18
24 Marquis Gurski 1-5 0-0 6-8 12 3 2 8

3A Garfield Bulldogs
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
0 Philip Fuller Jr. 1-3 0-2 3-4 1 0 2 5
1 Jashaun Agosto 1-5 1-4 2-2 2 0 3 5
2 Daejon Davis 2-9 1-3 0-0 4 4 3 5
3 Terrell Brown 6-13 0-1 1-2 2 1 2 13
5 Jaylen Nowell 4-16 1-4 4-4 3 1 4 13
10 Alphonso Anderson 0-4 0-0 8-8 10 0 4 8
13 Curtis Walker 1-2 0-1 3-4 3 1 0 5
33 J'raan Brooks 3-4 0-0 1-1 5 0 2 7

Friday- March 4th 2016 Boys 3A Semi-Finals
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Rainier Beach 9 20 18 19 66
Garfield 20 20 6 15 61

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/4/16
Curtis vs. Kentwood


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

4A Curtis Vikings
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Zack Paulsen 1-2 1-2 0-0 0 0 2 3
2 Nate Ward 3-6 2-3 1-4 1 3 4 9
3 Aushant Potts-Woods 8-25 1-10 0-0 7 0 4 17
4 Glenn Jordan 6-11 0-2 5-6 4 3 3 17
5 Jordan Parker 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
11 John Moore 2-9 0-0 3-7 8 2 4 7
12 Gage Ferguson 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0
15 Sindou Diallo 2-5 0-1 2-2 6 1 2 6
34 Trevor Morrow 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

4A Kentwood Conquerors
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Elijah Millon 0-2 0-1 0-0 0 0 1 0
2 Koby Huerta 5-8 2-2 1-2 1 1 3 13
3 Rayvaughn Bolton 4-10 0-2 2-6 7 3 1 10
5 Davonte Sanchez 9-14 0-0 0-0 7 0 4 18
15 Beau Roggenbach 0-4 0-2 2-3 6 3 4 2
21 Armann Gill 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 1 0
23 Eli'sha Sheppard 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 2
25 Darius Lubom 9-10 1-2 2-6 5 4 1 21

Friday- March 4th 2016 Boys 4A Semi-Finals
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Curtis 14 10 19 16 59
Kentwood 14 13 24 15 66

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats- 3/4/16
Federal Way vs. Gonzaga Prep


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

4A Federal Way Eagles
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 D'jimon Jones 3-10 1-6 2-3 5 1 4 9
3 Ferron Flavors 4-10 1-6 0-0 1 0 3 9
5 Jalen McDaniels 9-19 0-0 6-8 8 0 2 24
11 Marcus Stephens 0-3 0-1 0-2 3 2 3 0
21 Christian Jones 1-2 0-0 2-3 4 2 2 4
20 Etan Collins 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0
32 Malcolm Cola 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

4A Gonzaga Prep Bullpups
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
10 Sam Lockett 1-5 0-2 4-9 4 3 3 6
20 Devin Culp 2-5 0-2 0-0 3 0 3 4
22 Brandon Bieber 3-3 2-2 0-0 7 2 1 8
24 Logan Adams 5-8 2-4 2-3 0 2 2 14
30 Bryan Cooper 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 1 1 0
32 Kea Vargas 2-9 1-6 1-4 6 1 0 6
40 Anton Watson 1-3 0-1 2-2 3 0 4 4
42 Shane Eugenio 0-2 0-0 0-0 2 0 1 0
50 Braden Morse 1-4 0-0 0-0 2 0 3 2

Friday- March 4th 2016 Boys 4A Semi-Finals
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Federal Way 14 5 13 14 46
Gonzaga Prep 12 14 12 6 44

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250

Player Stats
Central Valley vs. Todd Beamer


Varsity Hoops Live Every Friday Night
on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM

4A Central Valley Bears
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Mady Simmelink 1-8 0-1 2-4 5 0 0 4
3 Michaela Laabs 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
4 Hailey Christopher 1-7 0-0 4-4 5 3 4 6
10 Lexie Hull 5-12 0-1 5-7 9 3 3 15
15 Camryn Skaife 3-5 3-5 0-0 3 0 2 9
20 Katie Hawkins 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0
22 Kalle Crouch 1-2 1-2 0-0 0 0 0 3
23 Tomekia Whitman 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
24 Lacie Hull 4-13 1-6 9-9 9 0 4 18
41 Kate Sams 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

4A Todd Beamer Titans
# Player FG 3FG FT REB A F PTS
1 Briawna Kelly 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
5 Makenna Woodfolk 3-9 0-2 4-4 6 1 4 10
10 Jahpera Mceachin 2-8 2-7 0-0 3 1 2 6
11 Sophie Afework 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
20 Eboni West 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
22 Bria Rice 0-9 0-4 4-6 7 1 4 4
23 Lexus Oden 0-0 0-0 1-2 0 0 0 1
25 Nia Alexander 4-15 1-6 0-0 4 1 4 9
32 Avery Miller 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0
33 Darion Brown 1-3 0-0 3-4 5 1 3 5
34 Makenzie Bond 1-2 0-0 0-0 1 1 2 2

Friday- March 4th 2016 Girls 4A Semi-Finals
Tacoma Dome 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Final
Central Valley 17 8 12 18 55
Todd Beamer 14 4 11 8 37

Catch Championship Saturday Live on Sports Radio 950 KJR-AM beginning at 3PM

KJRLogo-250