2016 Christmas Classic
returns to Vancouver

ZUMALogoRedHalf copy

2016 Christmas Classic

Top Teams Square off on Saturday, December 10th and Sunday, December 11th

A special holiday basketball tournament will take place in Vancouver, Washington December 10th and 11th.  Local venues will host the top club and school boys/girls teams from around the Pacific Northwest at the 2016 Christmas Classic. These 10U-14U teams will go head-to-head all weekend long for the right to be named Champion on Sunday.

The 2016 Christmas Classic brings teams together from Portland, Vancouver and Seattle-Tacoma for hoops and more. “Our hope is that the Christmas Classic is a way to bring people together who wouldn’t normally get to play each other,” said DeLano Morgan. “Vancouver is an amazing community and it has embraced this event supporting local non-profits with strong support from community partners. We feel fortunate to have community leaders, business partners, and friends support our initiative to bring families and communities together.”

A special guest speaker will be joining us at 10am to address the teams and fans in attendance. The weekend should prove to be a great basketball weekend while enjoying the best of SW Washington. Christmas Classic is proud to benefit Evergreen School District, Seton Catholic Boosters and the Share House with a portion of the proceeds.

1st Game
Team 1st Game Schedule – Click Here

Complete Weekend Schedule will be posted at 11PM Friday Night.

Team Registration
Step 1: Complete Registration Form
Tournament Registration – Click here
Step 1: Complete Registration Form
Tournament Registration – Click here

Step 2: Once your team is a confirmed participant:
If the Tournament Director has confirmed your team’s participation in the Christmas Classic, all team registration payments are due by Friday, December 2, 2016.

All checks are made payable to Team Impact:

Team Impact
Attn: Christmas Classic
13215 SE Mill Plain Blvd. C8 #229
Vancouver, WA 98684

Event Rules
Tournament Rules – Click here

Ticket Information
General Admission $6 – Good for All Day
Students 18 & under $5 – Good for All Day
Children (5 & under) and (Veterans) – Free
Doors open 15 minutes prior to the start of the first game. Entry fee is good as an all-day pass for both facilities.

A special discount will be given to fans who bring a new bath towel or new pair of socks to the event.
We are proud to support the Share House in Vancouver!
 ShareHouse



Print

 

1B State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-1BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1B LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Almira-Coulee Hartline Northeast 3-0
2 Lummi Northwest 3-0
3 Odessa-Harrington Northeast 2-0
4 Sunnyside Christian Greater Columbia Gorge 3-0
5 Quilcene SeaTac 2-0


1B IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Tacoma Baptist SeaTac 3-0
7 Entiat Central Washington 2-1
8 Touchet Southeast 1-1
9 Cusick Northeast 2-0
10 Wellpinit Northeast 2-0


1B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Colton Southeast 2-1
- Neah Bay North Olympic 2-1
- Pomeroy Southeast 2-1
- Inchelium Southeast 2-1
- Crescent North Olympic 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2B State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-2BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2B LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Napavine Central 3-0
2 Liberty-Spangle Bi-County 3-0
3 Toledo Central 3-0
4 Northwest Christian-Colbert Bi-County 3-0
5 Asotin Bi-County 2-1


2B IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Adna Central 2-1
7 Rainier Central 3-0
8 Onalaska Central 3-0
9 Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Central Washington 2-1
10 Tri Cities Prep EWAC 3-0


2B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- La Conner Northwest 3-0
- Kalama Central 1-2
- Morton-White Pass Central 1-2
- Colfax Bi-County 2-1
- North Beach Pacific 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-1AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Royal SCAC 3-0
2 Connell SCAC 3-0
3 Montesano Evergreen 3-0
4 Mount Baker Northwest 3-0
5 Cascade Christian Nisqually 3-0


1A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 La Center Trico 2-1
7 Okanogan Caribou Trail 3-0
8 Hoquiam Evergreen 2-1
9 Naches Valley SCAC 3-0
10 Sultan Cascade 3-0


1A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Zillah SCAC 2-1
- Tenino Evergreen 3-0
- La Salle SCAC 3-0
- Meridian Northwest 1-2
- Deer Park Northeast 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Marysville-Getchell vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
Audio Game Recap
Dick & Curtis on
Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2


Varsity Football Live – Game Recap – Curtis Klep
Marysville-Getchell vs. Marysville-Pilchuck

Hear the game recap by clicking on play button below

 

Catch Curtis Klep’s game of the week every Friday Night on MPFootball.com

WESCO Double Header
Audio Game Recaps
Dick & Steve Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Sound-Live-Sports-Network-web250


2 Varsity Football Live – Game Recaps – Steve Willits

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Shorecrest &
Meadowdale vs. Mountlake Terrace

Listen to Dick and Steve Willits break down two WESCO League Matchups.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

From theFinalScore.TV Ticker

theFinalScore.TV’s Ticker is located to the right on the Home Page

 

Catch Steve Willit’s game of the week every Friday on SoundLiveSportsNetwork.com

2A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3

 

TFS-WA-2AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Archbishop Murphy Cascade 3-0
2 Tumwater Evergreen 3-0
3 Prosser CWAC 3-0
4 Burlington-Edison Northwest 3-0
5 Ellensburg CWAC 2-1


2A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Sedro-Woolley Northwest 2-1
7 Lynden Northwest 2-1
8 West Valley-Spokane Great Northern 3-0
9 River Ridge South Puget Sound 3-0
10 Franklin Pierce South Puget Sound 2-1


2A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Fife South Puget Sound 3-0
- Clarkston Great Northern 2-1
- North Kitsap Olympic 3-0
- WF West Evergreen 3-0
- Liberty KingCo 3-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

La Center vs. Hoquiam
Audio Game Recap
Dick & Ian on Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

FoxSportsLogo-Aberdeen-1490AM-web500


Varsity Football Live – Game Recap – Ian Cope
La Center vs. Hoquiam

Listen to Dick and Ian Cope talk about the Grizzlies and their game against La Center.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

 

LaCenterVSHoquiam-9.23.16-Web500
 

Catch Ian Cope’s game of the week every Friday Night on 1490 KWOK and KXRO.com

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Mark Morris vs. Washougal
Audio Game Recap
Dick & Vern on Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

16-WA-Media-LongviewWA-Web500


Varsity Football Live – Game Recap – Vern Foster

Mark Morris vs. Washougal

Dick and Vern Foster recap the Monarchs game vs. Washougal.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

MarkMorrisVSWashougal-9.23.16-web500

Catch Vern Foster’s game of the week every Friday Night on KUKN.com

Hudson’s Bay vs. Woodland
Audio Game Recap
Dick & Paul on Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2


Varsity Football Live – Game Recap – Paul Valencia
Hudson’s Bay vs. Woodland

Dick and Paul Valencia bring us this audio wrap-up
of the Eagles vs. Beavers non-league game.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

 

Read Paul Valencia’s full article at Columbian.com

Lynden vs. Sedro-Woolley
Audio Game Recap
Dick & Jeff on Varsity Football Live

VFL-Logo-wTFSPresents-Web350

KAPS 2014


Varsity Football Live – Game Recap – Jeff Rex
Lynden vs. Sedro-Woolley

Dick and Jeff Rex talk Lions vs. Cubs football and the highlights from tonight’s game.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

 

Catch Jeff Rex’s game of the week every Friday Night on KAPSradio.com

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

Lincoln vs. Lakes
Audio Game Recap
Dick & TJ on Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

TNT logo

 


Varsity Football Live – Game Recap – TJ Cotterill
lincoln vs. lakes

Dick and TJ Cotterill talk about this key 3A Pierce County League game
as the Lancers hosted the Abes.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

 

Read T.J. Cotterill’s full article at TheNewsTribune.com

Southridge vs. Richland
Audio Game Recaps
Dick & Mike on Varsity Football Live

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

KONALong-web-500


Varsity Football Live – Game Recaps – Mike McDonnal
Southridge vs. richland

Dick and Mike McDonnal discuss this key Mid-Columbian League battle between the Suns and the Bombers.
Simply click on the PLAY BUTTON below.

 

Catch Mike McDonnal’s game of the week every Friday Night on 610KONA.com

3A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3


TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

3A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Eastside Catholic Metro 3-0
2 O'Dea Metro 3-0
3 Squalicum Northwest 3-0
4 Ferndale Northwest 3-0
5 Peninsula South Sound 3-0


3A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Oak Harbor WesCo 3-0
7 Bellevue KingCo 0-1
8 Lynnwood WesCo 3-0
9 Garfield Metro 3-0
10 Interlake KingCo 3-0


3A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Bonney Lake Pierce Country 2-1
- Lincoln Pierce County 2-1
- Kamiakin Mid-Columbia 2-1
- Timberline South Sound 2-1
- Mount Tahoma Pierce County 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Football Week #3

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #3

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #3
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 3-0
2 Camas Greater St. Helens 3-0
3 Richland Mid-Columbia 3-0
4 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 3-0
5 Bothell KingCo 3-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #3
# School League Record
6 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 3-0
7 Monroe WesCo 3-0
8 Olympia South Puget Sound 3-0
9 Skyline KingCo 2-1
10 Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 3-0


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #3
# School League Record
- Lake Stevens WesCo 3-0
- Woodinville KingCo 3-0
- Eastlake KingCo 2-1
- Bellarmine Preparatory South Puget Sound 2-1
- Union Greater St. Helens 2-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Final

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #9

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #9
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 9-0
2 Camas Greater St. Helens 9-0
3 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 8-1
4 Woodinville KingCo 9-0
5 Lake Stevens WesCo 9-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #9
# School League Record
6 Richland Mid-Columbia 9-0
7 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 8-1
8 Skyline KingCo 7-2
9 Gonzaga Preparatory Greater Spokane 7-2
10 Olympia South Puget Sound 7-2


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #9
# School League Record
- Monroe WesCo 8-1
- Skyview Greater St. Helens 6-3
- Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 7-2
- Bothell KingCo 7-2
- Eastlake KingCo 6-3

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1B State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-1BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1B LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Almira-Coulee Hartline Northeast 2-0
2 Lummi Northwest 2-0
3 Odessa-Harrington Northeast 1-0
4 Sunnyside Christian Greater Columbia Gorge 2-0
5 Quilcene SeaTac 2-0


1B IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Tacoma Baptist SeaTac 2-0
7 Entiat Central Washington 2-0
8 Touchet Southeast 1-0
9 Cusick Northeast 1-0
10 Wellpinit Northeast 1-0


1B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Colton Southeast 1-1
- Neah Bay North Olympic 1-1
- Pomeroy Southeast 1-1
- Inchelium Southeast 1-1
- Crescent North Olympic 1-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2B State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-2BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2B LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Napavine Central 2-0
2 Asotin Bi-County 2-0
3 Adna Central 2-0
4 Toledo Central 2-0
5 Liberty-Spangle Bi-County 2-0


2B IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Rainier Central 2-0
7 Northwest Christian-Colbert Bi-County 2-0
8 Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Central Washington 1-1
9 Onalaska Central 2-0
10 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Bi-County 1-1


2B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- La Conner Northwest 2-0
- Davenport Bi-County 2-0
- North Beach Pacific 1-1
- Morton-White Pass Central 1-1
- Life Christian Academy Pacific 1-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-1AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Royal SCAC 2-0
2 Connell SCAC 2-0
3 Zillah SCAC 1-1
4 Mount Baker Northwest 2-0
5 King's Cascade 1-1


1A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Montesano Evergreen 2-0
7 Cascade Christian Nisqually 2-0
8 Hoquiam Evergreen 1-1
9 Okanogan Caribou Trail 2-0
10 La Center Trico 1-1


1A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- La Salle SCAC 2-0
- Meridian Northwest 1-1
- Freeman Northeast 2-0
- Colville Northeast 1-1
- Tenino Evergreen 2-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-2AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Archbishop Murphy Cascade 2-0
2 Tumwater Evergreen 2-0
3 Prosser CWAC 2-0
4 Clarkston Great Northern 2-0
5 Burlington-Edison Northwest 2-0


2A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 WF West Evergreen 2-0
7 Lynden Northwest 1-1
8 Hockinson Greater St. Helens 2-0
9 West Valley-Spokane Great Northern 2-0
10 Ellensburg CWAC 1-1


2A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Blaine Northwest 2-0
- River Ridge South Puget Sound 2-0
- Fife South Puget Sound 2-0
- North Kitsap Olympic 2-0
- Sedro-Woolley Northwest 1-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

3A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2


TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

3A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Eastside Catholic Metro 2-0
2 Kamiakin Mid-Columbia 2-0
3 O'Dea Metro 2-0
4 Squalicum Northwest 2-0
5 Ferndale Northwest 2-0


3A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Lynnwood WesCo 2-0
7 Peninsula South Sound 2-0
8 Oak Harbor WesCo 2-0
9 Kelso Greater St. Helens 2-0
10 Mount Tahoma Pierce County 2-0


3A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Interlake KingCo 2-0
- Yelm South Sound 2-0
- Mountain View Greater St. Helens 1-1
- Gig Harbor South Sound 1-1
- Bellevue KingCo 0-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Football Week #2

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #2

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #2
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 2-0
2 Camas Greater St. Helens 2-0
3 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 2-0
4 Richland Mid-Columbia 2-0
5 Bothell KingCo 2-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #2
# School League Record
6 Bellarmine Preparatory Sound Puget Sound 2-0
7 Skyline KingCo 1-1
8 Monroe WesCo 2-0
9 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 2-0
10 Skyview Greater St. Helens 1-1


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #2
# School League Record
- Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 2-0
- Olympia South Puget Sound 2-0
- Union Greater St. Helens 2-0
- Eastlake KingCo 2-0
- Lake Stevens WesCo 2-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1B State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-1BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1B LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Almira-Coulee Hartline Northeast 1-0
2 Lummi Northwest 1-0
3 Neah Bay North Olympic 1-0
4 Touchet Southeast 0-0
5 Odessa-Harrington Northeast 0-0


1B IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Quilcene SeaTac 1-0
7 Selkirk Northeast 1-0
8 Garfield-Palouse Southeast 0-1
9 Taholah Coastal 1-0
10 Republic Northeast 0-1


1B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Cusick Northeast 0-0
- Naselle Coastal 0-1
- Seattle Lutheran SeaTac 0-1
- Clallam Bay North Olympic 0-0
- Evergreen Lutheran SeaTac 0-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2B State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-2BFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2B LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Napavine Central 1-0
2 Adna Central 1-0
3 Asotin Bi-County 1-0
4 Toledo Central 1-0
5 Northwest Christian-Colbert Bi-County 1-0


2B IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Bi-County 0-1
7 Pe Ell-Willapa Valley Central Washington 0-1
8 Morton-White Pass Central 1-0
9 Liberty-Spangle Bi-County 1-0
10 Davenport Bi-County 1-0


2B ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- La Conner Northwest 1-0
- Orcas Island Northwest 1-0
- Kalama Central 0-1
- Life Christian Academy Pacific 1-0
- Raymond Pacific 0-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

1A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-1AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

1A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Royal SCAC 1-0
2 Connell SCAC 1-0
3 Hoquiam Evergreen 0-1
4 Mount Baker Northwest 1-0
5 Meridian Northwest 1-0


1A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Zillah SCAC 1-0
7 Colville Northeast 1-0
8 Okanogan Caribou Trail 1-0
9 King's Cascade 0-1
10 Cashmere Caribou Trail 1-0


1A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Montesano Evergreen 1-0
- Cascade Christian Nisqually 1-0
- Cedar Park Christian-Bothell Cascade 1-0
- Freeman Northeast 1-0
- La Salle SCAC 1-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

2A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1


TFS-WA-2AFootball-Rankings-KJRLogo

2A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Archbishop Murphy Cascade 1-0
2 Prosser CWAC 1-0
3 Tumwater Evergreen 1-0
4 Lynden Northwest 1-0
5 Clarkston Great Northern 1-0


2A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Ellensburg CWAC 0-1
7 Sedro-Woolley Northwest 1-0
8 Hockinson Greater St. Helens 1-0
9 Burlington-Edison Northwest 1-0
10 North Kitsap Olympic 1-0


2A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- WF West Evergreen 1-0
- River Ridge South Puget Sound 1-0
- Franklin Pierce South Puget Sound 0-1
- Black Hills Evergreen 0-1
- West Valley-Spokane Great Northern 1-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

3A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

3A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Eastside Catholic Metro 1-0
2 Bellevue KingCo 0-0
3 Squalicum Northwest 1-0
4 Kamiakin Mid-Columbia 1-0
5 O'Dea Metro 1-0


3A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Mountain View Greater St. Helens 1-0
7 Lakes Pierce County 0-1
8 Peninsula South Sound 1-0
9 Ferndale Northwest 1-0
10 Gig Harbor South Sound 0-1


3A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Bonney Lake Pierce County 0-1
- Kennewick Mid-Cloumbia 0-1
- Lincoln Pierce County 0-1
- Southridge Mid-Columbia 1-0
- Juanita KingCo 0-1

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

4A State Rankings
Football Week #1

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS WEEK #1

 

TFS-WA-4AFootball-Rankings

4A LIVE 5! Football Week #1
# School League Record
1 Sumner South Puget Sound 1-0
2 Graham-Kapowsin South Puget Sound 1-0
3 Gonzaga Preparatory Greater Spokane 0-1
4 Camas Greater St. Helens 1-0
5 Bothell KingCo 1-0


4A IN THE HUNT Football Week #1
# School League Record
6 Richland Mid-Columbia 1-0
7 Monroe WesCo 1-0
8 Chiawana Mid-Columbia 1-0
9 Skyview Greater St. Helens 1-0
10 Skyline KingCo 0-1


4A ON THE BUBBLE Football Week #1
# School League Record
- Battle Ground Greater St. Helens 0-1
- Mount Si KingCo 1-0
- Bellarmine Preparatory Sound Puget Sound 1-0
- Lake Stevens WesCo 1-0
- Kennedy Catholic North Puget Sound 1-0

varsity-football-live-webarticle2

610 KONA Radio
2016 MCC Football
Broadcast Schedule

KONALong-web-500

NewsRadio 610 KONA
2016 MCC Football Broadcast Schedule


Week 1

Friday, September 2- Skyline vs. Richland, 7pm
Click to Listen Live

 

 

Week 2
Friday, September 9- Moses Lake vs.  Hanford, 7pm
Click to Listen Live



Week 3
Thursday, September 15- Pasco vs. Southridge, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, September 16- Chiawana vs. Kamiakin, 7pm
Click to Listen Live



Week 4
Friday, September 23- Southridge vs. Richland, 7pm
Click to Listen Live



Week 5
Friday, September 29- Chiawana vs. Kennewick, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, September 30- Kamiakin vs. Hanford, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 6
Friday, October 7- Richland vs. Kamiakin, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 7
Thursday, October 13- Hanford vs. Southridge, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, October 14- Chiawana vs. Pasco, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 8
Thursday, October 20- Walla Walla vs. Kamiakin, 7pm
Click to Listen Live
Friday, October 21- Southridge vs. Kennewick, 7pm
Click to Listen Live


Week 9
Friday, October 28- Hanford vs. Richland, 7pm
Click to Listen Live

Coverage begins on 610AM KONA 15 minutes prior to kickoff.

1B State Rankings
Basketball

WASHINGTON STATE RANKINGS – January 17, 2017

 

17-WA-BBallLogo

1B LIVE 5!
# School
1 Lummi
2 Sunnyside Christian
3 Taholah
4 Pomeroy
5 Almira Coulee-Hartline


1B IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Yakama Tribal
7 Muckleshoot Tribal School
8 Puget Sound Adventist
9 Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace)
10 Neah Bay

17-WA-GBallLogo

1B LIVE 5!
# School
1 Republic
2 Almira Coulee-Hartline
3 Pomeroy
4 Colton
5 Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace)


1B IN THE HUNT
# School
6 Selkirk
7 Sunnyside Christian
8 Tacoma Baptist
9 Clallam Bay
10 Evergreen Lutheran